Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd2318:HKG

60.05
0.20 / 0.33%
10.65m
3.89%
1.61
Close in HKDToday's changeShares traded1 year changeBeta
As of Apr 17 2014 08:59 BST.Data delayed by at least 15 minutes.
See more company Information on this page. Log in or Register for free now
In millions of CNY (except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2013201320122011
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments------
Total Receivables, Net--272,113132,370
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses--2,5403,649
Other current assets, total------
Total current assets------
Property, plant & equipment, net18,87317,53916,027
Goodwill, net--11,7699,203
Intangibles, net43,89625,76724,381
Long term investments1,642,0481,260,182910,251
Note receivable - long term8,033----
Other long term assets------
Total assets3,360,3122,844,2662,285,424
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable------
Accrued expenses--16,52413,579
Notes payable/short-term debt509,466420,315195,695
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases------
Other current liabilities, total86,55678,569135,543
Total current liabilities------
Total long term debt56,75638,79326,633
Total debt566,222459,108222,328
Deferred income tax6,238----
Minority interest56,99650,03240,475
Other liabilities, total1,309,7371,042,451884,090
Total liabilities3,177,6032,684,6492,154,557
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock7,9167,9167,916
Additional paid-in capital82,67983,50683,506
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)85,02161,11332,334
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total7,0937,0827,111
Total equity182,709159,617130,867
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity3,360,3122,844,2662,285,424
Total common shares outstanding3,1307,9167,916
Treasury shares - common primary issue------
© Thomson Reuters Click for restrictions.

All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions.

All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.

Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.