Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd2318:HKG

91.20
0.40 / 0.44%
14.30m
43.40%
1.63
Close in HKDToday's changeShares traded1 year changeBeta
Data delayed at least 15 minutes, as of Mar 27 2015 07:59 GMT.
See more company Information on this page. Log in or Register for free now
In millions of CNY (except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2014201420132012
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments------
Total Receivables, Net37,908201,957272,113
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses----2,540
Other current assets, total------
Total current assets------
Property, plant & equipment, net28,34118,87317,539
Goodwill, net--11,79111,769
Intangibles, net43,03227,16325,767
Long term investments1,880,494770,638450,618
Note receivable - long term14,9831,085,827809,564
Other long term assets------
Total assets4,005,9113,360,3122,844,266
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable------
Accrued expenses--31,88022,627
Notes payable/short-term debt--10,391420,315
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases------
Other current liabilities, total107,697177,686128,503
Total current liabilities------
Total long term debt544,272555,83138,793
Total debt544,272566,222459,108
Deferred income tax6,1606,238--
Minority interest64,25256,99650,032
Other liabilities, total1,687,4781,247,2571,037,215
Total liabilities3,716,3473,177,6032,684,649
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock8,8927,9167,916
Additional paid-in capital--83,87383,506
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)99,07588,41060,465
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)--(5,517)533
Other equity, total181,5978,0277,197
Total equity289,564182,709159,617
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity4,005,9113,360,3122,844,266
Total common shares outstanding7,9167,9167,916
Treasury shares - common primary issue00--
© Thomson Reuters Click for restrictions.

All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions.

All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.

Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.