Ping An Insurance Group Co of China Ltd2318:HKG

33.35
0.25 / 0.74 %
30.04m
37.43 %
1.60
Close in HKDToday's changeShares traded1 year changeBeta
Data delayed at least 15 minutes, as of Jun 27 2016 08:59 BST.
See more company Information on this page. Log in or Register for free now
In millions of CNY (except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2015201520142013
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments------
Total Receivables, Net323,738236,729201,957
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total------
Total current assets------
Property, plant & equipment, net35,15828,34118,873
Goodwill, net12,46012,03711,791
Intangibles, net32,45630,99532,105
Long term investments3,748,0523,145,4832,710,202
Note receivable - long term16,77814,9838,033
Other long term assets------
Total assets4,765,1594,005,9113,360,312
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable4,7352,7212,618
Accrued expenses56,18946,23131,880
Notes payable/short-term debt42,61020,90110,391
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases------
Other current liabilities, total191,547107,01459,722
Total current liabilities------
Total long term debt640,567528,118559,523
Total debt683,177549,019569,914
Deferred income tax9,9116,1606,238
Minority interest79,32364,25256,996
Other liabilities, total1,741,6601,530,4721,205,669
Total liabilities4,430,9113,716,3473,177,603
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock18,2808,8927,916
Additional paid-in capital115,539127,99183,873
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)165,736119,36888,410
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)32,76831,798(5,517)
Other equity, total1,9251,5158,027
Total equity334,248289,564182,709
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity4,765,1594,005,9113,360,312
Total common shares outstanding18,28015,83215,832
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
© Thomson Reuters Click for restrictions.

All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions.

All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.

Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.