Fauji Cement Company LtdFCCL:KAR

22.25
0.00 / 0.00%
405.00k
72.21%
1.72
Latest price in PKRToday's changeShares traded1 year changeBeta
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Nov 24 2014 08:31 GMT.
See more company Information on this page. Log in or Register for free now
In millions of PKR (except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Jun 30 2014201420132012
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments8391,698215
Total Receivables, Net860406416
Total Inventory3,4252,8513,510
Prepaid expenses52151.46
Other current assets, total126918
Total current assets5,1885,0394,160
Property, plant & equipment, net23,88124,73425,898
Goodwill, net------
Intangibles, net------
Long term investments------
Note receivable - long term1.802.703.60
Other long term assets310529642
Total assets29,38130,30530,703
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable170135346
Accrued expenses1,041855957
Notes payable/short-term debt42160986
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases2,5512,5602,380
Other current liabilities, total678699824
Total current liabilities4,4834,4095,494
Total long term debt5,3637,92410,175
Total debt7,95610,64413,541
Deferred income tax3,7051,9971,105
Minority interest------
Other liabilities, total433825
Total liabilities13,59314,36916,798
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock13,79813,31113,311
Additional paid-in capital(1,364)(1,364)(1,364)
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)3,5123,7761,889
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(158)(273)(418)
Total equity15,78815,93613,905
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity29,38130,30530,703
Total common shares outstanding1,3311,3311,331
Treasury shares - common primary issue00--
© Thomson Reuters Click for restrictions.

All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions.

All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.

Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.