Fauji Cement Company LtdFCCL:KAR

21.00
0.15 / 0.72%
5.88m
22.16%
1.53
Close in PKRToday's changeShares traded1 year changeBeta
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Jul 28 2014 09:59 BST.
See more company Information on this page. Log in or Register for free now
In millions of PKR (except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Jun 30 2013201320122011
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments1,698215979
Total Receivables, Net406416849
Total Inventory2,8513,5102,938
Prepaid expenses151.467.05
Other current assets, total691819
Total current assets5,0394,1604,792
Property, plant & equipment, net24,73425,89826,658
Goodwill, net------
Intangibles, net------
Long term investments------
Note receivable - long term2.70----
Other long term assets529646761
Total assets30,30530,70332,211
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable135346165
Accrued expenses855957922
Notes payable/short-term debt1609861,901
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases2,5602,3801,748
Other current liabilities, total699824648
Total current liabilities4,4095,4945,385
Total long term debt7,92410,17514,994
Total debt10,64413,54118,644
Deferred income tax1,9971,105795
Minority interest------
Other liabilities, total382523
Total liabilities14,36916,79821,197
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock13,31113,3116,933
Additional paid-in capital(1,364)(1,364)2,688
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)3,7761,8891,512
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(273)(418)(607)
Total equity15,93613,90511,014
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity30,30530,70332,211
Total common shares outstanding1,3311,331693
Treasury shares - common primary issue0----
© Thomson Reuters Click for restrictions.

All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions.

All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.

Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.