Fauji Cement Company LtdFCCL:KAR

0.19 / 0.55 %
Close in PKRToday's changeShares traded1 year changeBeta
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Nov 27 2015 11:29 GMT.
See more company Information on this page. Log in or Register for free now
In millions of PKR (except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Jun 30 2015201520142013
Cash And Short Term Investments2,2938391,698
Total Receivables, Net944860406
Total Inventory2,8543,4252,851
Prepaid expenses125215
Other current assets, total3111269
Total current assets6,4145,1885,039
Property, plant & equipment, net23,88123,88124,734
Goodwill, net------
Intangibles, net------
Long term investments------
Note receivable - long term0.901.802.70
Other long term assets233310529
Total assets30,52829,38130,305
Accounts payable157170135
Accrued expenses1,2491,041855
Notes payable/short-term debt5.7642160
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases2,5252,5512,560
Other current liabilities, total793678699
Total current liabilities4,7304,4834,409
Total long term debt4,0005,3637,924
Total debt6,5317,95610,644
Deferred income tax4,3353,7051,997
Minority interest------
Other liabilities, total444338
Total liabilities13,10913,59314,369
Common stock13,31113,79813,311
Additional paid-in capital(1,364)(1,364)(1,364)
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)5,0583,5123,776
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(73)(158)(273)
Total equity17,41915,78815,936
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity30,52829,38130,305
Total common shares outstanding1,3311,3311,331
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
© Thomson Reuters Click for restrictions.

All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions.

All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.

Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.