Stevanato Group Delivers 7% Revenue Growth (10% at Constant Currency) for the First Quarter of Fiscal 2026
- The Company Maintains Fiscal 2026 Guidance -
PIOMBINO DESE,
First Quarter of 2026 Highlights (comparisons to prior-year period)
- For the first quarter of 2026, revenue increased 7% (10% on a constant currency basis) to €273.6 million, with high-value solutions representing 47% of total revenue.
- Gross profit margin increased 30 basis points to 27.5%.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin increased 150 basis points to 23.9%.
- Diluted earnings per share were €0.10, and adjusted diluted earnings per share were €0.11.
- The Company is maintaining its fiscal 2026 guidance and still expects revenue in the range of €1.26 billion to €1.29 billion, adjusted EBITDA in the range of €331.8 million to €346.9 million, and adjusted diluted EPS in the range of €0.59 to €0.63.
First Quarter 2026 Results
For the first quarter of 2026, total revenue increased 7% year-over-year (10% on a constant currency basis) to €273.6 million, driven by a 13% revenue increase (16% on a constant currency basis) from the Company's Biopharmaceutical and Diagnostic Solutions (BDS) Segment, which offset the revenue decline from the Engineering Segment. Revenue from high-value solutions increased 17%, year-over-year, to €128.6 million, and represented 47% of total revenue for the first quarter of 2026.
In the first quarter of 2026, gross profit margin increased 30 basis points to 27.5% driven by: (i) the ongoing improvements in
Net profit was €28.0 million for the first quarter of 2026, with diluted earnings per share of €0.10. For the first quarter of 2026, adjusted net profit increased to €29.6 million and adjusted diluted earnings per share increased to €0.11, compared with €0.10 for the same period last year.
For the first quarter of 2026, adjusted EBITDA increased to €65.5 million, and adjusted EBITDA margin improved 150 basis points to 23.9%, compared with the same period last year.
Biopharmaceutical and Diagnostic Solutions (BDS) Segment
Revenue grew 13% (16% on a constant currency basis) to €249.0 million for the first quarter of 2026, compared with the same period last year, driven by growth in high value and standard products.
In the first quarter of 2026, revenue from high-value solutions increased 17% to €128.6 million, and represented 52% of BDS Segment revenue, driven predominantly by high-performance syringes and, to a lesser extent, EZ-fill® vials. Revenue from other containment and delivery solutions increased 9% to €120.3 million, compared with the same period last year, driven mostly by standard syringes and cartridges, which offset a lower revenue from IVD services.
For the first quarter of 2026, gross profit increased €1.2 million driven by the ramp up in
Engineering Segment
Revenue from the Engineering Segment decreased 31% to €24.6 million for the first quarter of 2026, compared with the same period last year, driven by lower revenue from glass converting and assembly manufacturing, which offset growth in pharmaceutical visual inspection.
For the first quarter of 2026, gross profit margin for the Engineering Segment increased 460 basis points to 15.3%, compared with the same period last year, as the Company begins to realize the benefits from the actions taken under its business optimization plan. This includes right-sizing operations and an improved labor cost structure which led to better financial performance in the Company's
Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
As of
For the first quarter of 2026, capital expenditures totaled €67.6 million, as the Company continues to increase capacity in its new manufacturing facilities in
The Company believes that it has adequate liquidity to fund its strategic priorities over at least the next twelve months through a combination of cash on hand, cash generated from operations, available credit lines, and the ability to access additional financing.
2026 Guidance
The Company is maintaining its fiscal 2026 guidance and continues to expect:
- Revenue in the range of €1.26 billion to €1.29 billion;
- Adjusted EBITDA in the range of €331.8 million to €346.9 million; and
- Adjusted diluted EPS in the range of €0.59 to €0.63.
Conference call: The Company will host a conference call and webcast at
Pre-registration: Participants who pre-register will be given a conference passcode and unique PIN to gain immediate access to the call and bypass the live operator. We encourage participants to pre-register for the conference call using the following link: Pre-registration for STVN Q1 2026 earnings webcast.
Webcast: A live, listen-only webcast of the call will be available at the following link: STVN Q1 2026 webcast.
Dial in: Those who are unable to pre-register may dial in by calling:
|
|
+39 02 802 09 11 |
|
|
|
+44 1 212 818004 |
|
|
|
+1 718 705 8796 |
|
|
United States Toll Free: |
+1 855 265 6958 |
Questions during the call: Participants who wish to ask questions during the call should use the HD webphone link: STVN Q1 2026 Link for Questions
Replay: The webcast will be archived for three months on the Company’s Investor Relations section of its website.
Forward-Looking Statements
This press release may include forward-looking statements. The words "expects," "scale," "driving," "increase," "begins," "are starting," "remains," "continues," "believes," "expect," "position," "accelerating," "drive," and other similar expressions (or their negative) identify certain of these forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements are statements regarding the Company's intentions, beliefs or current expectations concerning, among other things, the Company's future financial performance, including revenue, operating expenses and ability to maintain profitability, and operational and commercial capabilities; the Company's expectations regarding the development of the industry and the competitive environment in which it operates; the expansion of the Company's plants and sites, and our expectations related to our capacity expansion; the global supply chain and the Company's committed orders; customer demand; the success of the Company's initiatives to optimize the industrial footprint, harmonize processes and enhance supply chain and logistics strategies; the Company's geographical and industrial footprint; and the Company's goals, strategies, and investment plans. The forward-looking statements in this press release are based on numerous assumptions regarding the Company’s present and future business strategies and the environment in which the Company will operate in the future. Forward-looking statements involve inherent known and unknown risks, uncertainties and contingencies because they relate to events and depend on circumstances that may or may not occur in the future, and may cause the actual results, performance, or achievements of the Company to be materially different from those expressed or implied by such forward looking statements. Many of these risks and uncertainties relate to factors that are beyond the Company's ability to control or estimate precisely, such as conditions in the
Non-GAAP Financial Information
This press release contains non-GAAP financial measures. Please refer to the tables included in this press release for a reconciliation of non-GAAP financial measures.
Management monitors and evaluates our operating and financial performance using several non-GAAP financial measures, including Constant Currency Revenue, EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA Margin, Adjusted Operating Profit, Adjusted Operating Profit Margin, Adjusted Income Taxes, Adjusted Net Profit, Adjusted Diluted EPS, CAPEX, Free Cash Flow,
About
Founded in 1949,
|
Consolidated Income Statement (Amounts in € millions, except per share data) |
||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
For the three months |
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
|
ended |
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
% |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
% |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Revenue |
|
|
273.6 |
|
|
|
100.0 |
% |
|
|
256.6 |
|
|
|
100.0 |
% |
|
Costs of sales |
|
|
198.4 |
|
|
|
72.5 |
% |
|
|
186.7 |
|
|
|
72.8 |
% |
|
Gross Profit |
|
|
75.2 |
|
|
|
27.5 |
% |
|
|
69.9 |
|
|
|
27.2 |
% |
|
Other operating Income |
|
|
1.4 |
|
|
|
0.5 |
% |
|
|
1.1 |
|
|
|
0.4 |
% |
|
Selling and Marketing Expenses |
|
|
6.7 |
|
|
|
2.5 |
% |
|
|
6.0 |
|
|
|
2.3 |
% |
|
Research and Development Expenses |
|
|
5.8 |
|
|
|
2.1 |
% |
|
|
5.9 |
|
|
|
2.3 |
% |
|
General and Administrative Expenses |
|
|
25.3 |
|
|
|
9.2 |
% |
|
|
24.5 |
|
|
|
9.6 |
% |
|
Operating Profit |
|
|
38.7 |
|
|
|
14.2 |
% |
|
|
34.6 |
|
|
|
13.5 |
% |
|
Finance Income |
|
|
3.4 |
|
|
|
1.2 |
% |
|
|
6.0 |
|
|
|
2.2 |
% |
|
Finance Expense |
|
|
2.9 |
|
|
|
1.0 |
% |
|
|
5.5 |
|
|
|
2.1 |
% |
|
Profit Before Tax |
|
|
39.2 |
|
|
|
14.3 |
% |
|
|
35.1 |
|
|
|
13.7 |
% |
|
Income Taxes |
|
|
11.2 |
|
|
|
4.1 |
% |
|
|
8.6 |
|
|
|
3.3 |
% |
|
Net Profit |
|
|
28.0 |
|
|
|
10.2 |
% |
|
|
26.5 |
|
|
|
10.3 |
% |
|
Earnings per share |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Basic earnings per ordinary share |
|
|
0.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.10 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Diluted earnings per ordinary share |
|
|
0.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0.10 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Average shares outstanding |
|
|
273.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
272.9 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Average shares assuming dilution |
|
|
273.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
272.9 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
Reported Segment Information (Amounts in € millions) |
||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
For the three months ended |
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
|
Biopharmaceutical
|
|
|
Engineering |
|
|
Adjustments,
|
|
|
Consolidated |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
External Customers |
|
|
249.0 |
|
|
|
24.6 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
273.6 |
|
|
Inter-Segment |
|
|
0.3 |
|
|
|
31.0 |
|
|
|
(31.2 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
Revenue |
|
|
249.2 |
|
|
|
55.6 |
|
|
|
(31.2 |
) |
|
|
273.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Gross Profit |
|
|
70.5 |
|
|
|
8.5 |
|
|
|
(3.9 |
) |
|
|
75.2 |
|
|
Gross Profit Margin |
|
|
28.3 |
% |
|
|
15.3 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
27.5 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Operating Profit |
|
|
44.1 |
|
|
|
3.7 |
|
|
|
(9.1 |
) |
|
|
38.7 |
|
|
Operating Profit Margin |
|
|
17.7 |
% |
|
|
6.6 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
14.2 |
% |
|
|
|
|
For the three months ended |
|
|||||||||||||
|
|
|
Biopharmaceutical
|
|
|
Engineering |
|
|
Adjustments,
|
|
|
Consolidated |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
External Customers |
|
|
220.8 |
|
|
|
35.7 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
256.6 |
|
|
Inter-Segment |
|
|
0.4 |
|
|
|
42.4 |
|
|
|
(42.8 |
) |
|
|
— |
|
|
Revenue |
|
|
221.2 |
|
|
|
78.2 |
|
|
|
(42.8 |
) |
|
|
256.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Gross Profit |
|
|
69.3 |
|
|
|
8.3 |
|
|
|
(7.7 |
) |
|
|
69.9 |
|
|
Gross Profit Margin |
|
|
31.3 |
% |
|
|
10.7 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
27.2 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||||
|
Operating Profit |
|
|
41.5 |
|
|
|
3.7 |
|
|
|
(10.6 |
) |
|
|
34.6 |
|
|
Operating Profit Margin |
|
|
18.8 |
% |
|
|
4.7 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
13.5 |
% |
|
|
Cash Flow (Amounts in € millions) |
||||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
|
|
For the three months
|
|
|||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
||
|
Cash flow from operating activities |
|
|
75.5 |
|
|
|
99.8 |
|
|
Cash flow used in investing activities |
|
|
(70.4 |
) |
|
|
(70.7 |
) |
|
Cash flow used in financing activities |
|
|
(24.9 |
) |
|
|
(35.7 |
) |
|
Net change in cash and cash equivalents |
|
|
(19.8 |
) |
|
|
(6.6 |
) |
Non-GAAP Financial Information
This press release contains non-GAAP financial measures. Please refer to "Non-GAAP Financial Information" and the tables included in this press release for a reconciliation of non-GAAP financial measures.
|
Reconciliation of Revenue to Constant Currency Revenue (Amounts in € millions) |
||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||
|
Three months ended |
|
Biopharmaceutical
|
|
|
Engineering |
|
|
Consolidated |
|
|||
|
Reported Revenue (IFRS GAAP) |
|
|
249.0 |
|
|
|
24.6 |
|
|
|
273.6 |
|
|
Effect of changes in currency translation rates |
|
|
8.1 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
|
8.1 |
|
|
Constant Currency Revenue (Non-IFRS GAAP) |
|
|
257.0 |
|
|
|
24.6 |
|
|
|
281.7 |
|
|
Reconciliation of EBITDA (Amounts in € millions) |
||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||
|
|
|
For the three months
|
|
|
Change |
|
||||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
% |
|
|||
|
Net Profit |
|
|
28.0 |
|
|
|
26.5 |
|
|
|
5.7 |
% |
|
Income Taxes |
|
|
11.2 |
|
|
|
8.6 |
|
|
|
30.4 |
% |
|
Finance Income |
|
|
(3.4 |
) |
|
|
(6.0 |
) |
|
|
(43.6 |
)% |
|
Finance Expenses |
|
|
2.9 |
|
|
|
5.5 |
|
|
|
(47.8 |
)% |
|
Operating Profit |
|
|
38.7 |
|
|
|
34.6 |
|
|
|
11.9 |
% |
|
Depreciation and Amortization and Impairment of PPE |
|
|
24.7 |
|
|
|
20.6 |
|
|
|
19.5 |
% |
|
EBITDA |
|
|
63.4 |
|
|
|
55.3 |
|
|
|
14.7 |
% |
|
Calculation of Net Profit Margin, Operating Profit Margin, Adjusted EBITDA Margin and Adjusted Operating Profit Margin (Amounts in € millions) |
||||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
|
|
For the three months
|
|
|||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
||
|
Revenue |
|
|
273.6 |
|
|
|
256.6 |
|
|
Net Profit Margin (Net Profit/ Revenue) |
|
|
10.2 |
% |
|
|
10.3 |
% |
|
Operating Profit Margin (Operating Profit/ Revenue) |
|
|
14.2 |
% |
|
|
13.5 |
% |
|
Adjusted EBITDA Margin (Adjusted EBITDA/ Revenue) |
|
|
23.9 |
% |
|
|
22.4 |
% |
|
Adjusted Operating Profit Margin (Adjusted Operating Profit/ Revenue) |
|
|
14.9 |
% |
|
|
14.3 |
% |
|
Reconciliation of Reported and Adjusted EBITDA, Operating Profit, Income Taxes, Net Profit, and Diluted EPS (Amounts in € millions, except per share data) |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Three months ended |
|
EBITDA |
|
|
Operating
|
|
|
Income
|
|
|
Net Profit |
|
|
Diluted EPS
|
|
|||||
|
Reported |
|
|
63.4 |
|
|
|
38.7 |
|
|
|
11.2 |
|
|
|
28.0 |
|
|
|
0.10 |
|
|
Adjusting items: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Start-up costs new plants (1) |
|
|
1.8 |
|
|
|
1.8 |
|
|
|
0.5 |
|
|
|
1.3 |
|
|
|
0.00 |
|
|
Restructuring and related charges (2) |
|
|
0.3 |
|
|
|
0.3 |
|
|
|
0.1 |
|
|
|
0.2 |
|
|
|
0.00 |
|
|
Adjusted |
|
|
65.5 |
|
|
|
40.8 |
|
|
|
11.8 |
|
|
|
29.6 |
|
|
|
0.11 |
|
|
Adjusted Margin |
|
|
23.9 |
% |
|
|
14.9 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
Three months ended |
|
EBITDA |
|
|
Operating
|
|
|
Income
|
|
|
Net Profit |
|
|
Diluted EPS
|
|
|||||
|
Reported |
|
|
55.3 |
|
|
|
34.6 |
|
|
|
8.6 |
|
|
|
26.5 |
|
|
|
0.10 |
|
|
Adjusting items: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||
|
Start-up costs new plants (1) |
|
|
0.8 |
|
|
|
0.8 |
|
|
|
0.2 |
|
|
|
0.6 |
|
|
|
0.00 |
|
|
Restructuring and related charges (2) |
|
|
1.3 |
|
|
|
1.3 |
|
|
|
0.3 |
|
|
|
1.0 |
|
|
|
0.00 |
|
|
Adjusted |
|
|
57.4 |
|
|
|
36.7 |
|
|
|
9.1 |
|
|
|
28.1 |
|
|
|
0.10 |
|
|
Adjusted Margin |
|
|
22.4 |
% |
|
|
14.3 |
% |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
(1) During the three months ended |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
(2) During the three months ended |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
(3) The income tax adjustment is calculated by multiplying the applicable nominal tax rate to the adjusting items. |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Capital Employed (Amounts in € millions) |
||||||||
|
|
|
As of |
|
|
As of |
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
- |
|
|
86.5 |
|
|
|
86.8 |
|
|
- Right of use assets |
|
|
15.2 |
|
|
|
12.4 |
|
|
- Property, plant, and equipment |
|
|
1,451.0 |
|
|
|
1,391.5 |
|
|
- Financial assets - investments FVTPL |
|
|
0.1 |
|
|
|
0.2 |
|
|
- Other non-current financial assets |
|
|
5.5 |
|
|
|
5.5 |
|
|
- Deferred tax assets |
|
|
110.2 |
|
|
|
103.9 |
|
|
Non-current assets excluding FV of derivative financial instruments |
|
|
1,668.6 |
|
|
|
1,600.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
- Inventories |
|
|
294.4 |
|
|
|
268.2 |
|
|
- Contract assets |
|
|
165.8 |
|
|
|
180.5 |
|
|
- Trade receivables |
|
|
278.5 |
|
|
|
302.7 |
|
|
- Trade payables |
|
|
(254.4 |
) |
|
|
(263.3 |
) |
|
- Advances from customers |
|
|
(42.4 |
) |
|
|
(33.4 |
) |
|
- Non-current advances from customers |
|
|
(92.2 |
) |
|
|
(98.8 |
) |
|
- Contract liabilities |
|
|
(11.6 |
) |
|
|
(10.4 |
) |
|
Trade working capital |
|
|
338.0 |
|
|
|
345.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
- Tax receivables and other receivables |
|
|
53.7 |
|
|
|
50.6 |
|
|
- Current financial receivables - rent to buy agreement |
|
|
8.7 |
|
|
|
8.6 |
|
|
- Tax payables and other current liabilities |
|
|
(121.2 |
) |
|
|
(100.8 |
) |
|
- Current provisions |
|
|
(2.3 |
) |
|
|
(4.4 |
) |
|
Net working capital |
|
|
276.8 |
|
|
|
299.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
- Deferred tax liabilities |
|
|
(14.6 |
) |
|
|
(13.3 |
) |
|
- Employees benefits |
|
|
(6.8 |
) |
|
|
(6.8 |
) |
|
- Non-current provisions |
|
|
(2.5 |
) |
|
|
(3.2 |
) |
|
- Other non-current liabilities |
|
|
(52.9 |
) |
|
|
(52.1 |
) |
|
Total non-current liabilities and provisions |
|
|
(76.8 |
) |
|
|
(75.4 |
) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Capital employed |
|
|
1,868.6 |
|
|
|
1,824.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Net (debt) /cash |
|
|
(337.7 |
) |
|
|
(337.7 |
) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Total Equity |
|
|
(1,530.8 |
) |
|
|
(1,486.5 |
) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Total equity and net (debt)/ cash |
|
|
(1,868.6 |
) |
|
|
(1,824.2 |
) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
Free Cash Flow (Amounts in € millions) |
||||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
|
|
For the three months
|
|
|||||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
||
|
Net cash flow from operating activities |
|
|
75.5 |
|
|
|
99.8 |
|
|
Interest paid |
|
|
0.8 |
|
|
|
1.4 |
|
|
Interest received |
|
|
(0.5 |
) |
|
|
(0.9 |
) |
|
Purchase of property, plant, and equipment |
|
|
(66.3 |
) |
|
|
(70.4 |
) |
|
Proceeds from sale of property, plant, and equipment |
|
|
0.2 |
|
|
|
1.1 |
|
|
Refund of capitalized costs of property, plant, and equipment |
|
|
0.1 |
|
|
|
— |
|
|
Purchase of intangible assets |
|
|
(4.5 |
) |
|
|
(1.4 |
) |
|
Free Cash Flow |
|
|
5.5 |
|
|
|
29.7 |
|
|
Net (Debt) / (Amounts in € millions) |
||||||||
|
|
||||||||
|
|
|
As of |
|
|
As of |
|
||
|
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
||
|
Non-current financial liabilities |
|
|
(323.8 |
) |
|
|
(347.4 |
) |
|
Current financial liabilities |
|
|
(128.3 |
) |
|
|
(123.5 |
) |
|
Other non-current financial assets - Fair value of derivatives financial instruments |
|
|
0.9 |
|
|
|
0.3 |
|
|
Other current financial assets other than financial receivables for rent to buy agreement |
|
|
1.8 |
|
|
|
2.2 |
|
|
Cash and cash equivalents |
|
|
111.7 |
|
|
|
130.6 |
|
|
Net (Debt)/ Cash |
|
|
(337.7 |
) |
|
|
(337.7 |
) |
|
CAPEX (Amounts in € millions) |
|||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||
|
|
For the three months
|
|
|
Change |
|
||||||
|
|
2026 |
|
|
2025 |
|
|
€ |
|
|||
|
Addition to Property, plant, and equipment |
|
66.4 |
|
|
|
68.3 |
|
|
|
(1.9 |
) |
|
Addition to Intangible Assets |
|
1.2 |
|
|
|
1.4 |
|
|
|
(0.2 |
) |
|
CAPEX |
|
67.6 |
|
|
|
69.7 |
|
|
|
(2.1 |
) |
|
Reconciliation of 2026 Guidance* Reported and Adjusted EBITDA, Operating Profit, Net Profit, Diluted EPS (Amounts in € millions, except per share data) |
||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||
|
|
|
Revenue |
|
EBITDA |
|
Operating
|
|
Net Profit |
|
Diluted EPS
|
|
Reported |
|
1,260.0 - 1,290.0 |
|
317.7 - 332.9 |
|
212.7 - 227.8 |
|
149.6 - 160.7 |
|
0.55 - 0.59 |
|
Adjusting items: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Start-up costs new plants |
|
|
|
14.1 |
|
14.1 |
|
10.3 |
|
0.04 |
|
Adjusted |
|
1,260.0 - 1,290.0 |
|
331.8 - 346.9 |
|
226.8 - 241.9 |
|
159.9 - 171.0 |
|
0.59 - 0.63 |
|
*Amounts may not add due to rounding |
||||||||||
View source version on businesswire.com: https://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20260507757726/en/
Media
caterina.tripepi@stevanatogroup.com
Investor Relations
lisa.miles@stevanatogroup.com
giacomo.guiducci@stevanatogroup.com
Source: