Equities
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of EUR
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Sep 30 2021202120202019
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments5,9235,4552,601
Total Receivables, Net10,3679,80314,058
Total Inventory6,1466,5277,148
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total9617631,110
Total current assets23,39722,54824,917
Property, plant & equipment, net5,1044,8773,275
Goodwill, net9,5389,3769,815
Intangibles, net3,5613,8394,743
Long term investments1,0721,0711,255
Note receivable - long term----3.00
Other long term assets339264291
Total assets44,14143,03245,041
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable5,7645,1274,698
Accrued expenses1,9731,7582,073
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases551718359
Other current liabilities, total14,31413,94916,357
Total current liabilities22,60221,55223,487
Total long term debt2,1771,672547
Total debt2,7282,390906
Deferred income tax2544261,102
Minority interest2624481,233
Other liabilities, total3,8883,9926,816
Total liabilities29,18328,09033,185
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock727727--
Additional paid-in capital12,41812,324--
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)2,6052,90611,472
Treasury stock - common(281)(200)--
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(511)(815)384
Total equity14,95814,94211,856
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity44,14143,03245,041
Total common shares outstanding715717727
Treasury shares - common primary issue129.240
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.