Equities

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2018201820172016
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments15,7189,3477,546
Total Receivables, Net11,03611,10110,208
Total Inventory6,9566,8676,255
Prepaid expenses812756692
Other current assets, total1,041137230
Total current assets35,56328,20824,931
Property, plant & equipment, net15,69616,46415,641
Goodwill, net35,29431,75030,980
Intangibles, net38,71929,99731,340
Long term investments9,78916,64515,400
Note receivable - long term9089681,100
Other long term assets290201200
Total assets145,563133,079130,124
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable5,5565,1694,873
Accrued expenses5,1054,8114,169
Notes payable/short-term debt6,4304,8425,611
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases3,190359178
Other current liabilities, total9,3268,2227,378
Total current liabilities29,60723,40322,209
Total long term debt22,47023,22417,897
Total debt32,09028,42523,686
Deferred income tax7,4755,1686,657
Minority interest785959
Other liabilities, total7,3197,0578,470
Total liabilities66,94958,91155,292
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock944969972
Additional paid-in capital------
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)82,19177,63981,148
Treasury stock - common(69)(100)(76)
Unrealized gain (loss)206386348
Other equity, total(4658)(4726)(7560)
Total equity78,61474,16874,832
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity145,563133,079130,124
Total common shares outstanding2,3112,3172,374
Treasury shares - common primary issue239299253
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.