Equities
UtilitiesGas, Water and Multi-utilities
  • Price (GBX)799.00
  • Today's Change-20.00 / -2.44%
  • Shares traded1.54m
  • 1 Year change-30.40%
  • Beta0.2862
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Oct 05 2022 16:23 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Mar 31 2022202220212020
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments3572,669439
Total Receivables, Net265209177
Total Inventory7.705.404.90
Prepaid expenses7.608.4011
Other current assets, total167252230
Total current assets8053,143861
Property, plant & equipment, net4,2643,2213,172
Goodwill, net1584242
Intangibles, net141.201.20
Long term investments--00
Note receivable - long term------
Other long term assets243.804.10
Total assets5,3326,4206,763
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable1087464
Accrued expenses343118
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases2408860
Other current liabilities, total343042
Total current liabilities415224184
Total long term debt2,9622,7673,655
Total debt3,2022,8553,715
Deferred income tax507260262
Minority interest0.10(0.1)0.10
Other liabilities, total173185950
Total liabilities4,0573,4355,051
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock162172171
Additional paid-in capital236232227
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)8772,5811,017
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total--0297
Total equity1,2752,9851,712
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity5,3326,4206,763
Total common shares outstanding265281281
Treasury shares - common primary issue0.010.010.01
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.