Equities
IndustrialsElectronic & Electrical Equipment
  • Price (GBX)3,397.00
  • Today's Change26.00 / 0.77%
  • Shares traded115.75k
  • 1 Year change+33.69%
  • Beta0.6463
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Jul 23 2021 16:35 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2020202020192018
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments22221373
Total Receivables, Net275322362
Total Inventory169197216
Prepaid expenses211821
Other current assets, total181204.30
Total current assets867771677
Property, plant & equipment, net187369332
Goodwill, net577647766
Intangibles, net134179263
Long term investments3905.00
Note receivable - long term--039
Other long term assets------
Total assets1,8191,9742,093
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable525371
Accrued expenses113104118
Notes payable/short-term debt1305.80
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases139618
Other current liabilities, total202188212
Total current liabilities393441424
Total long term debt131144347
Total debt157240370
Deferred income tax7.701330
Minority interest------
Other liabilities, total495460
Total liabilities580652860
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock6.006.006.00
Additional paid-in capital231231231
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)905987832
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total9697163
Total equity1,2391,3221,233
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity1,8191,9742,093
Total common shares outstanding116116116
Treasury shares - common primary issue4.935.185.64
Refinitiv, an LSEG business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.