Equities
IndustrialsElectronic & Electrical Equipment
  • Price (GBX)2,505.00
  • Today's Change-42.00 / -1.65%
  • Shares traded157.37k
  • 1 Year change-13.56%
  • Beta0.7860
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Jul 03 2020 16:35 BST.
More ▼

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2019201920182017
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments21373138
Total Receivables, Net322362322
Total Inventory197216176
Prepaid expenses18215.60
Other current assets, total204.301.40
Total current assets771677643
Property, plant & equipment, net369332276
Goodwill, net647766628
Intangibles, net179263210
Long term investments05.00--
Note receivable - long term039--
Other long term assets------
Total assets1,9742,0931,799
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable537160
Accrued expenses104118118
Notes payable/short-term debt05.801.30
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases9618--
Other current liabilities, total188212149
Total current liabilities441424328
Total long term debt144347187
Total debt240370189
Deferred income tax133025
Minority interest------
Other liabilities, total546055
Total liabilities652860595
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock6.006.006.20
Additional paid-in capital231231231
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)987832824
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total97163142
Total equity1,3221,2331,204
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity1,9742,0931,799
Total common shares outstanding116116119
Treasury shares - common primary issue5.185.645.75
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.