Equities
Consumer Staples Beverages
  • Price (GBX)914.00
  • Today's Change2.00 / 0.22%
  • Shares traded323.87k
  • 1 Year change+19.09%
  • Beta0.9073
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Jan 20 2022 16:35 GMT.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Sep 30 2021202120202019
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments7110949
Total Receivables, Net361324335
Total Inventory135119141
Prepaid expenses222429
Other current assets, total214272
Total current assets610619626
Property, plant & equipment, net544541494
Goodwill, net198193200
Intangibles, net221211228
Long term investments------
Note receivable - long term5.806.006.50
Other long term assets222540
Total assets1,7461,7011,741
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable268214265
Accrued expenses142135136
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases1188166
Other current liabilities, total144145151
Total current liabilities565583718
Total long term debt643656517
Total debt654745684
Deferred income tax1016970
Minority interest------
Other liabilities, total171821
Total liabilities1,3261,3251,326
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock545353
Additional paid-in capital156154146
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)246199215
Treasury stock - common(1.5)(3.7)(10)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(34)(28)12
Total equity420376415
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity1,7461,7011,741
Total common shares outstanding267267266
Treasury shares - common primary issue0.130.371.18
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.