Equities
Basic MaterialsMining
  • Price (GBX)1,577.00
  • Today's Change-18.00 / -1.13%
  • Shares traded2.01m
  • 1 Year change36.26%
  • Beta0.0091
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Nov 24 2020 17:08 GMT.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2019201920182017
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments25337936
Total Receivables, Net197176167
Total Inventory644537514
Prepaid expenses805244
Other current assets, total1474--
Total current assets1,1881,218761
Property, plant & equipment, net2,8412,4262,054
Goodwill, net161518
Intangibles, net------
Long term investments2.002.0096
Note receivable - long term10.006.0015
Other long term assets11495123
Total assets4,2443,8353,128
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable737262
Accrued expenses635154
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases21711726
Other current liabilities, total7818172
Total current liabilities431421214
Total long term debt1,5471,7821,430
Total debt1,7641,8991,456
Deferred income tax19615277
Minority interest2318--
Other liabilities, total11983100
Total liabilities2,3162,4561,821
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock2,4242,4142,031
Additional paid-in capital------
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)806564427
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(1302)(1599)(1151)
Total equity1,9281,3791,307
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity4,2443,8353,128
Total common shares outstanding470469430
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.