Equities

Royal Dutch Shell PLC

RDSA:LSE

Royal Dutch Shell PLC

Actions
Oil & GasOil & Gas Producers
  • Price (GBX)1,548.40
  • Today's Change25.60 / 1.68%
  • Shares traded9.12m
  • 1 Year change-8.38%
  • Beta1.2610
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Mar 05 2021 16:35 GMT.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2020202020192018
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments31,83017,62426,484
Total Receivables, Net33,62539,13237,076
Total Inventory19,45724,07121,117
Prepaid expenses--4,2825,355
Other current assets, total5,7827,5807,450
Total current assets90,69492,68997,482
Property, plant & equipment, net210,847238,349223,175
Goodwill, net--14,20513,716
Intangibles, net22,8229,2819,870
Long term investments25,67325,79728,403
Note receivable - long term7,6416,6456,006
Other long term assets2,805689574
Total assets379,267404,336399,194
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable--32,80933,202
Accrued expenses43710,46210,540
Notes payable/short-term debt--3,962693
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases16,89911,1029,441
Other current liabilities, total14,93721,28923,937
Total current liabilities73,95079,62477,813
Total long term debt91,11581,36066,690
Total debt108,01496,42476,824
Deferred income tax10,46314,52214,837
Minority interest3,2273,9873,888
Other liabilities, total45,20238,36737,320
Total liabilities223,957217,860200,548
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock651657685
Additional paid-in capital154154154
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)180,949210,901221,097
Treasury stock - common(709)(1063)(1260)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(25735)(24173)(22030)
Total equity155,310186,476198,646
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity379,267404,336399,194
Total common shares outstanding7,8077,8818,179
Treasury shares - common primary issue0--31
Refinitiv, an LSEG business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.