Equities

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of EUR
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2018201820172016
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments------
Total Receivables, Net------
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total------
Total current assets------
Property, plant & equipment, net9,6829,647--
Goodwill, net12,33011,848--
Intangibles, net1,4361,41413,752
Long term investments555,288551,681545,202
Note receivable - long term114,571110,051105,369
Other long term assets------
Total assets897,567901,300883,809
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable------
Accrued expenses1,3651,359--
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases------
Other current liabilities, total3,2683,458--
Total current liabilities------
Total long term debt32,72331,81634,183
Total debt32,72331,81634,183
Deferred income tax4,0804,9064,683
Minority interest2,4473,0493,052
Other liabilities, total39,09951,99964,428
Total liabilities836,335835,747816,726
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock1,1701,170--
Additional paid-in capital------
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)55,80955,072--
Treasury stock - common(84)(115)--
Unrealized gain (loss)6,67811,901--
Other equity, total(2341)(2475)67,083
Total equity61,23265,55367,083
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity897,567901,300883,809
Total common shares outstanding423439455
Treasury shares - common primary issue0.961.371.93
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.