Equities
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of DKK
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2020202020192018
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments12,10414,96615,638
Total Receivables, Net32,18429,15224,836
Total Inventory18,53617,64116,336
Prepaid expenses----2,053
Other current assets, total2,985697204
Total current assets65,80962,45659,067
Property, plant & equipment, net50,26950,55141,891
Goodwill, net------
Intangibles, net20,6575,8355,145
Long term investments1,3481,4441,296
Note receivable - long term9741,205477
Other long term assets------
Total assets144,922125,612110,769
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable5,7176,3586,756
Accrued expenses5984787,015
Notes payable/short-term debt6,684659515
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases775815--
Other current liabilities, total56,49950,67339,878
Total current liabilities70,27358,98354,164
Total long term debt2,8973,0090
Total debt10,3564,483515
Deferred income tax2,50280118
Minority interest------
Other liabilities, total5,9255,9474,648
Total liabilities81,59768,01958,930
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock470480490
Additional paid-in capital------
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)63,58958,29154,102
Treasury stock - common(8)(10)(11)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(726)(1168)(2742)
Total equity63,32557,59351,839
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity144,922125,612110,769
Total common shares outstanding2,3132,3522,394
Treasury shares - common primary issue384856
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.