3i Group Plc

III:LSE

3i Group Plc

Actions
  • Price (GBX)1,087.50
  • Today's Change-26.50 / -2.38%
  • Shares traded1.28m
  • 1 Year change-18.11%
  • Beta1.2538
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Sep 23 2022 17:10 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Mar 31 2022202220212020
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments212216771
Total Receivables, Net5210.009.00
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total11431150
Total current assets378257930
Property, plant & equipment, net162124
Goodwill, net------
Intangibles, net6.008.009.00
Long term investments13,4339,9157,390
Note receivable - long term9.009.0011
Other long term assets526830
Total assets13,94810,3348,567
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable11579114
Accrued expenses------
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases2054.004.00
Other current liabilities, total4.001.004.00
Total current liabilities32484122
Total long term debt784988591
Total debt989992595
Deferred income tax1.001.001.00
Minority interest------
Other liabilities, total859796
Total liabilities1,1941,170810
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock719719719
Additional paid-in capital789788788
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)11,3527,7266,330
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(6)(5)(2)
Total equity12,7549,1647,757
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity13,94810,3348,567
Total common shares outstanding973973973
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.