Equities
FinancialsInvestment Banking and Brokerage Services
  • Price (GBX)137.00
  • Today's Change1.85 / 1.37%
  • Shares traded24.96m
  • 1 Year change-45.27%
  • Beta1.2775
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Sep 28 2022 17:11 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2021202120202019
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments1,9371,5571,659
Total Receivables, Net------
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses1004048
Other current assets, total------
Total current assets------
Property, plant & equipment, net187236266
Goodwill, net331851,000
Intangibles, net373416707
Long term investments6,0205,8765,133
Note receivable - long term690638579
Other long term assets------
Total assets11,41810,47811,422
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable------
Accrued expenses377408469
Notes payable/short-term debt62202338
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases------
Other current liabilities, total271519
Total current liabilities------
Total long term debt869887923
Total debt9311,0891,261
Deferred income tax1656687
Minority interest6.003.00102
Other liabilities, total2,0622,0872,920
Total liabilities3,5683,6684,858
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock305306327
Additional paid-in capital640640640
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)6,8526,0335,728
Treasury stock - common(171)(170)(134)
Unrealized gain (loss)----0
Other equity, total2241.003.00
Total equity7,8506,8106,564
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity11,41810,47811,422
Total common shares outstanding2,1812,1942,339
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.