Equities
FinancialsNonlife Insurance
  • Price (GBX)2,520.00
  • Today's Change35.00 / 1.41%
  • Shares traded311.60k
  • 1 Year change22.92%
  • Beta0.3470
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Aug 07 2020 16:35 BST.
More ▼

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2019201920182017
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments------
Total Receivables, Net------
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total------
Total current assets------
Property, plant & equipment, net1542831
Goodwill, net626262
Intangibles, net9810097
Long term investments3,6903,2702,764
Note receivable - long term263240194
Other long term assets------
Total assets7,5856,8035,859
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable1,4801,3141,197
Accrued expenses137125111
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases9.70--0
Other current liabilities, total236245165
Total current liabilities------
Total long term debt656444224
Total debt666444224
Deferred income tax0.40----
Minority interest9.20139.70
Other liabilities, total173167193
Total liabilities6,6766,0445,213
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock0.300.300.30
Additional paid-in capital131313
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)896745633
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total------
Total equity909758646
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity7,5856,8035,859
Total common shares outstanding294291287
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.