Equities
Basic MaterialsChemicals
  • Price (EUR)117.50
  • Today's Change0.45 / 0.38%
  • Shares traded988.75k
  • 1 Year change21.65%
  • Beta0.9519
Data delayed at least 15 minutes, as of Oct 18 2019 16:35 BST.
More ▼

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of EUR
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2018201820172016
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments1,6811,6221,464
Total Receivables, Net2,6863,1343,451
Total Inventory1,4601,3341,323
Prepaid expenses120120130
Other current assets, total817782621
Total current assets6,7636,9916,989
Property, plant & equipment, net19,24818,52620,116
Goodwill, net13,34512,84013,890
Intangibles, net1,5991,6111,887
Long term investments667670718
Note receivable - long term------
Other long term assets7613160
Total assets41,98141,02744,118
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable2,3922,1552,241
Accrued expenses------
Notes payable/short-term debt694186638
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases1,8312,3191,363
Other current liabilities, total2,5122,4852,205
Total current liabilities7,4297,1456,447
Total long term debt11,60212,52214,890
Total debt14,12715,02716,891
Deferred income tax1,9561,8082,378
Minority interest424401383
Other liabilities, total2,7872,8343,278
Total liabilities24,19824,70927,376
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock2,3622,3562,139
Additional paid-in capital2,8852,8213,103
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)12,65811,27711,611
Treasury stock - common(121)(137)(112)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total------
Total equity17,78316,31816,742
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity41,98141,02744,118
Total common shares outstanding471469471
Treasury shares - common primary issue1.601.831.36
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.