Equities
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of EUR
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2020202020192018
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments1,7389811,681
Total Receivables, Net2,3502,6212,686
Total Inventory1,4061,5321,460
Prepaid expenses113132120
Other current assets, total669702817
Total current assets6,2755,9676,763
Property, plant & equipment, net20,00321,11819,248
Goodwill, net13,08713,94313,345
Intangibles, net1,3981,5551,599
Long term investments763800667
Note receivable - long term------
Other long term assets912676
Total assets41,97743,66741,981
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable2,0842,2342,392
Accrued expenses179184238
Notes payable/short-term debt202191694
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases2,1581,8431,831
Other current liabilities, total2,6142,3552,274
Total current liabilities7,2366,8077,429
Total long term debt11,13112,59611,602
Total debt13,49114,63114,127
Deferred income tax1,8722,0521,956
Minority interest462454424
Other liabilities, total2,7342,8872,787
Total liabilities23,43524,79624,198
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock2,6052,6022,362
Additional paid-in capital2,6082,5732,885
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)13,46913,82412,658
Treasury stock - common(140)(129)(121)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total------
Total equity18,54218,87017,783
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity41,97743,66741,981
Total common shares outstanding472471471
Treasury shares - common primary issue1.531.621.60
Refinitiv, an LSEG business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.