Equities

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of EUR
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2019201920182017
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments9811,6811,622
Total Receivables, Net2,6212,6863,134
Total Inventory1,5321,4601,334
Prepaid expenses132120120
Other current assets, total702817782
Total current assets5,9676,7636,991
Property, plant & equipment, net21,11819,24818,526
Goodwill, net13,94313,34512,840
Intangibles, net1,5551,5991,611
Long term investments800667670
Note receivable - long term------
Other long term assets2676131
Total assets43,66741,98141,027
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable2,2342,3922,155
Accrued expenses------
Notes payable/short-term debt191694186
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases1,8431,8312,319
Other current liabilities, total2,5392,5122,485
Total current liabilities6,8077,4297,145
Total long term debt12,59611,60212,522
Total debt14,63114,12715,027
Deferred income tax2,0521,9561,808
Minority interest454424401
Other liabilities, total2,8872,7872,834
Total liabilities24,79624,19824,709
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock2,6022,3622,356
Additional paid-in capital2,5732,8852,821
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)13,82412,65811,277
Treasury stock - common(129)(121)(137)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total------
Total equity18,87017,78316,318
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity43,66741,98141,027
Total common shares outstanding473471469
Treasury shares - common primary issue0.951.601.83
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.