Equities

Canaccord Genuity Group Inc

Canaccord Genuity Group Inc

Actions
FinancialsFinancial Services
  • Price (CAD)11.77
  • Today's Change0.26 / 2.26%
  • Shares traded320.49k
  • 1 Year change+149.89%
  • Beta1.1703
Data delayed at least 15 minutes, as of Apr 16 2021 21:20 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of CAD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Mar 31 2020202020192018
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments1,9291,5111,332
Total Receivables, Net2,8932,3311,887
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total388329330
Total current assets5,2104,1703,549
Property, plant & equipment, net1312631
Goodwill, net395370258
Intangibles, net170155161
Long term investments106.222.04
Note receivable - long term------
Other long term assets------
Total assets5,9564,7494,021
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable3,3222,6662,280
Accrued expenses352458359
Notes payable/short-term debt7.50177.50
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases309.299.68
Other current liabilities, total951397317
Total current liabilities4,6633,5472,973
Total long term debt296183119
Total debt334210136
Deferred income tax9.907.9814
Minority interest0.162.0014
Other liabilities, total5813260
Total liabilities5,0283,8733,179
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock664673650
Additional paid-in capital102125145
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)(193)(236)(275)
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total151109116
Total equity929876841
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity5,9564,7494,021
Total common shares outstanding939893
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
Refinitiv, an LSEG business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.