Equities
IndustrialsIndustrial Support Services
  • Price (GBX)2,635.00
  • Today's Change-26.00 / -0.98%
  • Shares traded258.00k
  • 1 Year change-15.22%
  • Beta0.7731
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Oct 03 2022 13:06 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Mar 31 2022202220212020
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments186195294
Total Receivables, Net1,4461,2311,106
Total Inventory------
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total415.000
Total current assets1,6731,4311,400
Property, plant & equipment, net415469502
Goodwill, net5,7375,2614,543
Intangibles, net2,2141,9661,583
Long term investments460515472
Note receivable - long term133160164
Other long term assets08145
Total assets10,89410,0718,899
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable150187275
Accrued expenses865731609
Notes payable/short-term debt3.0035452
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases5462046
Other current liabilities, total893843842
Total current liabilities1,9652,4162,224
Total long term debt4,0393,6823,916
Total debt4,0964,3374,414
Deferred income tax353361202
Minority interest38386.00
Other liabilities, total530493276
Total liabilities6,9256,9906,624
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock969696
Additional paid-in capital1,7801,7561,574
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)4,4753,5253,144
Treasury stock - common(1129)(1006)(1183)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(1253)(1290)(1356)
Total equity3,9693,0812,275
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity10,89410,0718,899
Total common shares outstanding922917908
Treasury shares - common primary issue485260
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.