Equities
Basic MaterialsMining
  • Price (MXN)229.00
  • Today's Change0.00 / 0.00%
  • Shares traded6.00
  • 1 Year change-36.48%
  • Beta--
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Sep 20 2021 19:38 BST.
More ▼
Take Survey
Help shape our future virtual events & community services
Take part in our survey for a chance to win a free 3-month standard gift subscription.

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2020202020192018
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments1,070337561
Total Receivables, Net513495462
Total Inventory352272243
Prepaid expenses181815
Other current assets, total482521
Total current assets2,0011,1471,303
Property, plant & equipment, net2,7082,8132,693
Goodwill, net------
Intangibles, net------
Long term investments21312378
Note receivable - long term0230
Other long term assets630614593
Total assets5,6724,8314,756
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable8710792
Accrued expenses764542
Notes payable/short-term debt6400
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases5.054.54--
Other current liabilities, total1082427
Total current liabilities340180161
Total long term debt1,164809800
Total debt1,234814800
Deferred income tax296321471
Minority interest13613479
Other liabilities, total258242196
Total liabilities2,1931,6861,707
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock369369369
Additional paid-in capital1,1541,1541,154
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)1,8361,5671,507
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)1175523
Other equity, total2.900.81(3.4)
Total equity3,4793,1453,049
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity5,6724,8314,756
Total common shares outstanding737737737
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
Refinitiv, an LSEG business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.
image