Equities
IndustrialsSupport Services
  • Price (GBX)5,380.00
  • Today's Change-60.00 / -1.10%
  • Shares traded349.47k
  • 1 Year change9.91%
  • Beta0.8493
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Sep 13 2019 16:52 BST.
More ▼

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2018201820172016
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments207137176
Total Receivables, Net667629556
Total Inventory181819
Prepaid expenses3730119
Other current assets, total--00.10
Total current assets929814870
Property, plant & equipment, net441421443
Goodwill, net875580586
Intangibles, net330178199
Long term investments0.300.300.30
Note receivable - long term------
Other long term assets------
Total assets2,6342,0522,146
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable154127107
Accrued expenses240227274
Notes payable/short-term debt3.701.1017
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases1357687
Other current liabilities, total210177115
Total current liabilities743608600
Total long term debt847604816
Total debt985681919
Deferred income tax814749
Minority interest343535
Other liabilities, total554979
Total liabilities1,7601,3431,579
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock1.601.601.60
Additional paid-in capital258258258
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)615450308
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total------
Total equity874710568
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity2,6342,0522,146
Total common shares outstanding161161161
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.