Equities
IndustrialsSupport Services
  • Price (GBX)5,336.00
  • Today's Change-62.00 / -1.15%
  • Shares traded239.35k
  • 1 Year change-3.33%
  • Beta0.9457
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Jul 10 2020 17:13 BST.
More ▼

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2019201920182017
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments227207137
Total Receivables, Net679667629
Total Inventory191818
Prepaid expenses343730
Other current assets, total----0
Total current assets960929814
Property, plant & equipment, net644441421
Goodwill, net860875580
Intangibles, net302330178
Long term investments00.300.30
Note receivable - long term------
Other long term assets------
Total assets2,8182,6342,052
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable164154127
Accrued expenses241240227
Notes payable/short-term debt143.701.10
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases28613576
Other current liabilities, total195210177
Total current liabilities900743608
Total long term debt802847604
Total debt1,103985681
Deferred income tax688147
Minority interest293435
Other liabilities, total635549
Total liabilities1,8631,7601,343
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock1.601.601.60
Additional paid-in capital258258258
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)697615450
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total------
Total equity956874710
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity2,8182,6342,052
Total common shares outstanding161161161
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.