Equities
IndustrialsGeneral Industrials
  • Price (USD)41.40
  • Today's Change0.83 / 2.05%
  • Shares traded326.30k
  • 1 Year change-23.12%
  • Beta0.4765
Data delayed at least 10 minutes, as of Aug 13 2020 10:07 BST.
More ▼

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2019201920182017
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments7,2125,0386,027
Total Receivables, Net8,4497,9476,999
Total Inventory3,8243,7703,536
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total2,4412,3392,822
Total current assets21,92619,09419,384
Property, plant & equipment, net13,01113,0097,506
Goodwill, net1,2311,2251,215
Intangibles, net1,6181,4401,794
Long term investments55,73751,91749,272
Note receivable - long term3,0453,0693,042
Other long term assets------
Total assets97,02890,15082,633
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable------
Accrued expenses------
Notes payable/short-term debt003,059
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases7,4928,0392,290
Other current liabilities, total718643522
Total current liabilities18,10318,95716,036
Total long term debt11,93310,5727,462
Total debt19,42518,61112,811
Deferred income tax789764552
Minority interest34,72032,72932,109
Other liabilities, total1,1321,059815
Total liabilities66,67764,08156,974
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock183184181
Additional paid-in capital03632
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)34,93532,92131,465
Treasury stock - common(5282)(5245)(4715)
Unrealized gain (loss)2,167213212
Other equity, total(1652)(2040)(1516)
Total equity30,35126,06925,659
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity97,02890,15082,633
Total common shares outstanding370378376
Treasury shares - common primary issue363359350
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.