Equities
IndustrialsGeneral Industrials
  • Price (USD)55.80
  • Today's Change0.540 / 0.98%
  • Shares traded150.20k
  • 1 Year change-9.84%
  • Beta0.5967
Data delayed at least 10 minutes, as of Sep 23 2019 10:07 BST.
More ▼

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2018201820172016
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments5,0386,0275,608
Total Receivables, Net7,9486,9996,866
Total Inventory3,7703,5363,281
Prepaid expenses------
Other current assets, total2,3392,8222,318
Total current assets19,09519,38418,073
Property, plant & equipment, net13,1657,5066,736
Goodwill, net--1,2151,192
Intangibles, net2,6661,7941,633
Long term investments51,91749,27240,573
Note receivable - long term3,0683,0422,936
Other long term assets------
Total assets90,30882,63371,523
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable------
Accrued expenses882----
Notes payable/short-term debt03,0592,074
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases7,1442,2902,249
Other current liabilities, total643522378
Total current liabilities18,94316,03613,415
Total long term debt10,7797,4626,861
Total debt17,92312,81111,184
Deferred income tax766552500
Minority interest32,71332,10927,937
Other liabilities, total1,0658151,010
Total liabilities64,26656,97449,723
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock184181178
Additional paid-in capital363220
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)32,89431,46527,378
Treasury stock - common(5245)(4715)(4100)
Unrealized gain (loss)213212210
Other equity, total(2040)(1516)(1886)
Total equity26,04225,65921,800
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity90,30882,63371,523
Total common shares outstanding378376373
Treasury shares - common primary issue359350341
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.