Equities
EnergyOil, Gas and Coal
  • Price (GBX)153.80
  • Today's Change6.60 / 4.48%
  • Shares traded3.38m
  • 1 Year change+10.35%
  • Beta1.5882
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of May 13 2022 16:35 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2021202120202019
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments6206841,160
Total Receivables, Net2,1882,4063,171
Total Inventory238.0017
Prepaid expenses168229--
Other current assets, total9551600
Total current assets3,0943,3784,948
Property, plant & equipment, net283288398
Goodwill, net10110199
Intangibles, net435150
Long term investments3440354
Note receivable - long term98128--
Other long term assets559661
Total assets3,8374,1715,960
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable561443--
Accrued expenses1,0561,4291,599
Notes payable/short-term debt0450
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases61855411
Other current liabilities, total543564837
Total current liabilities2,2213,3363,922
Total long term debt954213599
Total debt1,0151,1131,010
Deferred income tax293837
Minority interest10.007.00281
Other liabilities, total148174504
Total liabilities3,3623,7685,343
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock10.007.007.00
Additional paid-in capital2514.004.00
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)304513719
Treasury stock - common(69)(88)(110)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total(21)(33)(3)
Total equity475403617
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity3,8374,1715,960
Total common shares outstanding520360360
Treasury shares - common primary issue5.239.0510
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.