Equities
TechnologySoftware & Computer Services
  • Price (GBX)635.80
  • Today's Change5.80 / 0.92%
  • Shares traded2.85m
  • 1 Year change-0.97%
  • Beta0.6403
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of May 07 2021 16:45 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Sep 30 2020202020192018
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments831371272
Total Receivables, Net225275397
Total Inventory----1.00
Prepaid expenses345566
Other current assets, total156100113
Total current assets1,246801849
Property, plant & equipment, net173117129
Goodwill, net1,9622,0982,008
Intangibles, net212228260
Long term investments1.004.0020
Note receivable - long term8473--
Other long term assets------
Total assets3,7153,3523,317
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable251629
Accrued expenses238237170
Notes payable/short-term debt008.00
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases201220
Other current liabilities, total732751798
Total current liabilities1,0151,1261,005
Total long term debt970643913
Total debt990765921
Deferred income tax142425
Minority interest------
Other liabilities, total645547
Total liabilities2,0631,8481,990
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock121212
Additional paid-in capital548548548
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)969944767
Treasury stock - common------
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total123----
Total equity1,6521,5041,327
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity3,7153,3523,317
Total common shares outstanding1,0931,0891,085
Treasury shares - common primary issue283235
Refinitiv, an LSEG business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.