Equities

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Feb 23 2019201920182017
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments3,3735,1566,832
Total Receivables, Net6,2315,8365,332
Total Inventory2,6172,2642,301
Prepaid expenses297317322
Other current assets, total5227630
Total current assets12,57013,60015,417
Property, plant & equipment, net19,02318,52118,108
Goodwill, net4,9091,7961,792
Intangibles, net1,355865925
Long term investments1,7191,6491,626
Note receivable - long term8,0637,0715,975
Other long term assets1,1781,1171,303
Total assets49,04744,88445,853
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable5,7705,4364,931
Accrued expenses1,7511,4811,846
Notes payable/short-term debt387351912
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases1,2121,1281,648
Other current liabilities, total11,56010,83710,068
Total current liabilities20,68019,23319,405
Total long term debt5,6737,1429,433
Total debt7,2728,62111,993
Deferred income tax2369688
Minority interest(24)(22)(24)
Other liabilities, total7,6247,93310,513
Total liabilities34,18934,38239,415
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock490410409
Additional paid-in capital5,1655,1075,096
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)8,5114,306388
Treasury stock - common(179)(16)(22)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total871695567
Total equity14,85810,5026,438
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity49,04744,88445,853
Total common shares outstanding9,7938,1928,175
Treasury shares - common primary issue000
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.