Equities
Consumer DiscretionaryMedia
  • Price (GBX)761.20
  • Today's Change1.60 / 0.21%
  • Shares traded2.47m
  • 1 Year change-23.19%
  • Beta1.6013
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Sep 26 2022 16:45 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2021202120202019
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments3,88312,89911,306
Total Receivables, Net10,98110,57011,965
Total Inventory254264--
Prepaid expenses215248--
Other current assets, total2.500.20485
Total current assets15,33623,98223,756
Property, plant & equipment, net2,2922,2952,611
Goodwill, net7,6127,38910,111
Intangibles, net1,3601,3891,469
Long term investments7317181,311
Note receivable - long term4725138
Other long term assets150153--
Total assets27,87136,16739,583
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable10,68310,26414,188
Accrued expenses------
Notes payable/short-term debt3428,5620
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases5053819,100
Other current liabilities, total4,9564,020766
Total current liabilities16,48523,22724,054
Total long term debt5,9796,8085,995
Total debt6,82615,75115,095
Deferred income tax313304380
Minority interest453318371
Other liabilities, total1,025778856
Total liabilities24,25431,43531,657
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock122130133
Additional paid-in capital575570570
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)3,8044,8438,101
Treasury stock - common(1112)(1118)(1179)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total227307300
Total equity3,6164,7327,926
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity27,87136,16739,583
Total common shares outstanding1,1541,2251,257
Treasury shares - common primary issue707171
An LSEG Business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.