Equities

WPP PLC

WPP:LSE

WPP PLC

Actions
Consumer ServicesMedia
  • Price (GBX)952.00
  • Today's Change0.80 / 0.08%
  • Shares traded1.74m
  • 1 Year change+52.08%
  • Beta1.6013
Data delayed at least 20 minutes, as of Jul 23 2021 16:36 BST.
More ▼
Take Action
Take Action
Add this security to watchlist, portfolio, or create an alert to track market movement

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of GBP
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2020202020192018
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments12,89911,30611,066
Total Receivables, Net10,59311,35013,300
Total Inventory264350--
Prepaid expenses248287--
Other current assets, total0.204870
Total current assets24,00523,77924,366
Property, plant & equipment, net2,2952,6111,083
Goodwill, net7,38910,11113,133
Intangibles, net1,3891,4691,842
Long term investments7181,3111,464
Note receivable - long term250180
Other long term assets153135--
Total assets36,19039,60542,220
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable10,26410,25615,022
Accrued expenses------
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases8,9439,1009,448
Other current liabilities, total3,9264,603546
Total current liabilities23,13423,95925,016
Total long term debt6,8085,9955,635
Total debt15,75115,09515,083
Deferred income tax304380480
Minority interest318371424
Other liabilities, total7788561,306
Total liabilities31,34231,56132,860
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock130133133
Additional paid-in capital570570570
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)4,9558,2159,913
Treasury stock - common(1118)(1179)(1256)
Unrealized gain (loss)------
Other equity, total312305--
Total equity4,8488,0449,360
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity36,19039,60542,220
Total common shares outstanding1,2251,2571,262
Treasury shares - common primary issue717171
Refinitiv, an LSEG business
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.