Equities

Financials data is unavailable for this security.

Balance sheet Back to Overview

In millions of USD
(except for per share items)
Fiscal data as of Dec 31 2018201820172016
ASSETS
Cash And Short Term Investments21,34024,22323,528
Total Receivables, Net25,82325,80022,128
Total Inventory17,98819,01117,655
Prepaid expenses9631,4141,486
Other current assets, total5,1964,5203,016
Total current assets71,31074,96867,813
Property, plant & equipment, net135,261129,471129,757
Goodwill, net12,20411,55111,194
Intangibles, net17,28418,35518,183
Long term investments27,66126,23023,734
Note receivable - long term2,4712,0802,006
Other long term assets5,1454,1104,359
Total assets282,176276,515263,316
LIABILITIES
Accounts payable38,22528,84023,695
Accrued expenses4,6264,9605,136
Notes payable/short-term debt000
Current portion long-term debt/capital leases9,3737,7396,634
Other current liabilities, total16,01323,18722,889
Total current liabilities68,23764,72658,354
Total long term debt56,42655,49151,666
Total debt65,79963,23058,300
Deferred income tax9,8127,9827,238
Minority interest2,1041,9131,557
Other liabilities, total46,15347,91249,215
Total liabilities182,732178,024168,030
SHAREHOLDERS EQUITY
Common stock5,3815,3225,263
Additional paid-in capital12,30512,14712,219
Retained earnings (accumulated deficit)107,393103,858104,257
Treasury stock - common(15767)(16958)(18443)
Unrealized gain (loss)017--
Other equity, total(9889)(5916)(8031)
Total equity99,44498,49195,286
Total liabilities & shareholders' equity282,176276,515263,316
Total common shares outstanding20,09919,80619,435
Treasury shares - common primary issue1,4261,4821,615
The Financial and Risk business of Thomson Reuters is now Refinitiv
All markets data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
Any information that you receive via FT.com is at best delayed intraday data and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.