ETFs

First Trust Dow 30 Equal Weight ETF

EDOW:PCQ:USD

First Trust Dow 30 Equal Weight ETF

Actions
  • Price (USD)24.76
  • Today's Change-0.052 / -0.21%
  • Shares traded6.05k
  • 1 Year change4.17%
Data delayed at least 15 minutes, as of Sep 20 2019 23:30 BST.
More ▼

Asset allocation

Distribution

Type% Net assets% Short% Long
US stock99.99%0.00%99.99%
Cash0.01%0.00%0.01%
Non-US stock0.00%0.00%0.00%
US bond0.00%0.00%0.00%
Non-US bond0.00%0.00%0.00%
Other0.00%0.00%0.00%
As of Aug 29 2019

Weightings

Sectors
Equity
Fixed income
Sector% Net assetsCategory average
Financial Services17.05%20.33%
Technology16.76%10.94%
Consumer Cyclical13.98%8.59%
Consumer Defensive13.96%9.41%
Industrials13.30%9.72%
Healthcare12.49%13.04%
Energy6.34%8.50%
Communication Services3.33%5.01%
Basic Materials2.77%3.08%
Other0.00%11.38%
As of Aug 29 2019. Sectors weighting is calculated using only long position holdings of the portfolio.

Top 10 holdings

Top 10 holdings as a per cent of portfolio
32.42%35.82%0.00%35.82%
Category average% Net assets% Short% Long
Company1 year changePortfolio weightLong allocation
Home Depot Inc
HD:NYQ
+6.45%3.70%
Procter & Gamble Co
PG:NYQ
+43.21%3.65%
Apple Inc
AAPL:NSQ
-1.05%3.63%
Mcdonald's Corp
MCD:NYQ
+30.23%3.60%
Coca-Cola Co
KO:NYQ
+15.59%3.59%
Visa Inc
V:NYQ
+16.63%3.58%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
GS:NYQ
-9.97%3.55%
Boeing Co
BA:NYQ
+3.25%3.51%
Merck & Co Inc
MRK:NYQ
+20.32%3.51%
Walmart Inc
WMT:NYQ
+22.17%3.50%
Per cent of portfolio in top 10 holdings: 35.82%
Intra-day ETF pricing data provided by Refinitiv
The performance data shown in tables and graphs on this page is calculated in USD of the fund/index/average (as applicable), on a Bid To Bid / Nav to Nav basis, with gross dividends re-invested on ex-dividend date. Past performance is not necessarily a guide to future performance; unit prices may fall as well as rise.
All managed funds data located on FT.com is subject to the FT Terms & Conditions
All content on FT.com is for your general information and use only and is not intended to address your particular requirements. In particular, the content does not constitute any form of advice, recommendation, representation, endorsement or arrangement by FT and is not intended to be relied upon by users in making (or refraining from making) any specific investment or other decisions.
All data shown on this page, unless noted otherwise is Data Source and Copyright: Morningstar, Inc. 2019
All Rights reserved
© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information contained herein: (1) is proprietary to Morningstar and/or its content providers; (2) may not be copied or distributed; and (3) is not warranted to be accurate, complete or timely. Neither Morningstar nor its content providers are responsible for any damages or losses arising from any use of this information. Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Pricing for ETFs is the latest price and not "real time". Share price information may be rounded up/down and therefore not entirely accurate. FT is not responsible for any use of content by you outside its scope as stated in the FT Terms & Conditions.